216 Bauer Ave Mancos, CO 81328
Estimated Value: $321,804 - $426,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
660
Sq Ft
$537/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 Bauer Ave, Mancos, CO 81328 and is currently estimated at $354,701, approximately $537 per square foot. 216 Bauer Ave is a home with nearby schools including Mancos Elementary School, Mancos Middle School, and Mancos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2016
Sold by
Law James C and Law Dian
Bought by
The J & D Law Joint Revocable Living Tru
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2004
Sold by
Harrison Betsy and Laio James C
Bought by
Harrison Gold Feder Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2004
Sold by
Harrison Betsy Int
Bought by
Harrison Goldfeder Trust Int
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2004
Sold by
Harrison Betsy
Bought by
Harrison Betsy Int
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2004
Sold by
Davidson Inez Trustee Of The
Bought by
Harrison Betsy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The J & D Law Joint Revocable Living Tru | -- | None Available | |
| Harrison Gold Feder Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Harrison Goldfeder Trust Int | -- | -- | |
| Harrison Betsy Int | -- | -- | |
| Harrison Betsy | $129,900 | -- | |
| Davidson Inez | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,719 | $24,238 | $4,478 | $19,760 |
| 2024 | $916 | $13,605 | $2,936 | $10,669 |
| 2023 | $905 | $17,982 | $3,880 | $14,102 |
| 2022 | $1,106 | $16,021 | $2,794 | $13,227 |
| 2021 | $1,123 | $16,021 | $2,794 | $13,227 |
| 2020 | $832 | $13,289 | $2,794 | $10,495 |
| 2019 | $892 | $13,289 | $2,794 | $10,495 |
| 2018 | $868 | $10,460 | $2,530 | $7,930 |
| 2017 | $733 | $10,460 | $2,530 | $7,930 |
| 2016 | $717 | $10,370 | $2,790 | $7,580 |
| 2015 | $695 | $151,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $696 | $10,370 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map