216 Beach Dr Aptos, CA 95003
Rio del Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,016,930 - $1,491,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
990
Sq Ft
$1,299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 Beach Dr, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $1,286,483, approximately $1,299 per square foot. 216 Beach Dr is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Rio Del Mar Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2019
Sold by
Olson Michael and Plageman Elizabeth K
Bought by
Olson Michael and Plageman Elizabeth K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2015
Sold by
Plageman Elizabeth L
Bought by
Olson Michael and Plageman Elizabeth K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2015
Sold by
Plageman Laura C
Bought by
Haggerty Ammon and Plageman Laura C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2014
Sold by
Venturacci Barbara Ellen
Bought by
Venturacci Barbara Ellen and Barbara Ellen Venturacci Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2012
Sold by
Plageman William H and Plageman Margaret M
Bought by
Plageman Elizabeth K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2012
Sold by
Plageman William H
Bought by
Plageman William H and Plageman Margaret M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2011
Sold by
Plageman William H
Bought by
Plageman Elizabeth and Plageman Laura
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2011
Sold by
Plageman William H and Venturacci Barbara Ellen
Bought by
Plageman William H and Venturacci Barbara Ellen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2010
Sold by
Plageman William H and Venturacci Barbara Ellen
Bought by
Plageman William H and Venturacci Barbara Ellen
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2007
Sold by
Plageman William H and Venturacci Barbara Ellen
Bought by
Plageman William H and Venturacci Barbara Ellen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2000
Sold by
Plageman William H and Plageman Barbara Ellen
Bought by
Plageman William H and Plageman Barbara Ellen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2000
Sold by
Plageman William H and Plageman Barbara Ellen
Bought by
Plageman William H and Venturacci Barbara Ellen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olson Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Olson Plageman Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Olson Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Haggerty Ammon | -- | None Available | |
| Venturacci Barbara Ellen | -- | None Available | |
| Plageman Elizabeth K | -- | None Available | |
| Plageman Laura C | -- | None Available | |
| Plageman William H | -- | None Available | |
| Plageman William H | -- | None Available | |
| Plageman Elizabeth | -- | None Available | |
| Plageman William H | -- | None Available | |
| Plageman William H | -- | None Available | |
| Plageman William H | -- | None Available | |
| Plageman William H | -- | None Available | |
| Plageman William H | -- | None Available | |
| Plageman William H | -- | None Available | |
| Plageman William H | -- | None Available | |
| Plageman William H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,786 | $113,494 | $75,387 | $38,107 |
| 2023 | $2,520 | $109,086 | $72,459 | $36,627 |
| 2022 | $2,427 | $106,949 | $71,039 | $35,910 |
| 2021 | $2,239 | $104,852 | $69,647 | $35,205 |
| 2020 | $2,188 | $103,775 | $68,931 | $34,844 |
| 2019 | $2,145 | $101,743 | $67,581 | $34,162 |
| 2018 | $2,076 | $99,746 | $66,255 | $33,491 |
| 2017 | $2,043 | $97,793 | $64,956 | $32,837 |
| 2016 | $2,005 | $95,871 | $63,680 | $32,191 |
| 2015 | $1,934 | $94,431 | $62,724 | $31,707 |
| 2014 | $1,878 | $92,582 | $61,496 | $31,086 |
Source: Public Records
Map