216 Belleview Dr San Leandro, CA 94577
Farrelly Pond District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $708,607 - $822,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,247
Sq Ft
$627/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 Belleview Dr, San Leandro, CA 94577 and is currently estimated at $782,402, approximately $627 per square foot. 216 Belleview Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Bancroft Middle School, and San Leandro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2003
Sold by
Coleman Marrecio and Polk Angela
Bought by
Coleman Marrecio and Coleman Angela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coleman Marrecio | -- | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Coleman Marrecio | $308,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,270 | $279,906 | $86,158 | $200,748 |
| 2024 | $4,270 | $274,281 | $84,469 | $196,812 |
| 2023 | $4,221 | $275,767 | $82,813 | $192,954 |
| 2022 | $4,173 | $270,359 | $81,189 | $189,170 |
| 2021 | $4,019 | $265,059 | $79,598 | $185,461 |
| 2020 | $3,893 | $262,341 | $78,781 | $183,560 |
| 2019 | $3,785 | $257,198 | $77,237 | $179,961 |
| 2018 | $3,671 | $252,154 | $75,722 | $176,432 |
| 2017 | $3,623 | $247,211 | $74,238 | $172,973 |
| 2016 | $3,442 | $242,366 | $72,783 | $169,583 |
| 2015 | $3,382 | $238,726 | $71,690 | $167,036 |
| 2014 | $3,351 | $234,051 | $70,286 | $163,765 |
Source: Public Records
Map