216 Cairo St Pittsburgh, PA 15211
Mount Washington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $158,000 - $208,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 Cairo St, Pittsburgh, PA 15211 and is currently estimated at $184,783, approximately $144 per square foot. 216 Cairo St is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Pittsburgh Whittier K-5, South Hills Middle School, and Pittsburgh Brashear High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2007
Sold by
Smith Timothy M
Bought by
Tunney Ashley K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$48,209
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$136,574
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2004
Sold by
James Clifford W
Bought by
Smith Timothy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,000
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1999
Sold by
James Clifford W
Bought by
James Clifford W and James Doreen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tunney Ashley K | $80,000 | -- | |
| Smith Timothy M | $69,000 | -- | |
| James Clifford W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tunney Ashley K | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Timothy M | $69,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,000 | $43,400 | $16,900 | $26,500 |
| 2024 | $1,000 | $43,400 | $16,900 | $26,500 |
| 2023 | $1,000 | $43,400 | $16,900 | $26,500 |
| 2022 | $987 | $43,400 | $16,900 | $26,500 |
| 2021 | $901 | $43,400 | $16,900 | $26,500 |
| 2020 | $982 | $43,400 | $16,900 | $26,500 |
| 2019 | $982 | $43,400 | $16,900 | $26,500 |
| 2017 | $982 | $43,400 | $16,900 | $26,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map