216 Catalina Ave Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $919,000 - $1,132,784
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,060
Sq Ft
$1,012/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 Catalina Ave, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,072,946, approximately $1,012 per square foot. 216 Catalina Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ocean Shore Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Cabrillo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2004
Sold by
Aragon Percival E and Aragon Merle P
Bought by
Aragon Percival E and Aragon Merle P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$519,000
Outstanding Balance
$256,853
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$816,093
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1999
Sold by
Arcilla Jose A and Arcilla Filipinas E
Bought by
Aragon Percival E and Castillo Merle P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$294,500
Interest Rate
7.4%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1994
Sold by
Ang Margaret Go
Bought by
Arcilla Jose A and Arcilla Filipinas E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,150
Interest Rate
8.86%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |