$400,000

Estimated payment $2,622/month

Total Views 1,369
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,376 Sq Ft
$291 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Very Popular Property
  • Traditional Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA

About This Home

Nestled in the heart of Central Clintonville, this lovingly maintained two-story home blends timeless character with thoughtful updates and endless potential! From the moment you arrive, the spacious brick front porch welcomes you with classic curb appeal and the perfect place to relax on warm summer evenings. Inside, you'll find beautiful hardwood floors flowing throughout both the first and second levels, adding warmth and charm to every room. The expansive living room seamlessly connects to the formal dining area, creating an inviting layout ideal for entertaining or everyday living. The large eat-in kitchen features a functional U-shaped design with solid oak cabinetry, built-in desk space, and plenty of room to expand. Dreaming of creating an open-concept kitchen? This layout offers incredible possibilities, including opening the kitchen to the dining room while utilizing the current eating nook for a future half bath and pantry space. Upstairs, you'll find three generously sized bedrooms with hardwood floors, ample closet space, and freshly painted neutral walls ready for your personal style. The spacious full bath offers great flexibility for future updates and now features newly installed luxury vinyl plank flooring after the removal of older flooring layers. Step outside to enjoy the concrete patio, semi-fenced backyard, and one-car garage with excellent storage and plenty of room for gardening, a playset, or outdoor entertaining. Major improvements have already been completed for peace of mind, including updated roof, windows, HVAC system, waterproofed lower level, electric panel, and hot water heater. Located on charming sidewalk-lined streets in one of Clintonville's most sought-after neighborhoods, this home is just minutes from the Park of Roses, Whetstone Park, local schools, coffee shops, restaurants, and all the new eateries and conveniences that make Clintonville so desirable. A wonderful opportunity to move into a fantastic location!

Listing Agent

Addie Davis-Holsin

RE/MAX Capital Centre License #2006000625 Listed on: 05/22/2026

RE/MAX Capital Centre

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,485

Year Built

  • Built in 1928

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Off-Street Parking: 2

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,376 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 010-072266

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,485

Year Built

Built in 1928

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1928
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-447-1000
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Subdivision Name: Clintonville
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated All
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 290.7
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Basement Basement YN2: No
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit Existing Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 3
  • Upstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Entry Level Living Room: 1
  • Utility Space (Downstairs 1): 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl, Wood
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 1.0

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • General Property Info Off Street Parking Spaces: 2.0

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: COLUMBUS CSD 2503 FRA CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 010-072266
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6534.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5485.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,468 $121,840 $53,520 $68,320
2024 $5,468 $121,840 $53,520 $68,320
2023 $5,398 $121,840 $53,520 $68,320
2022 $5,639 $108,720 $34,900 $73,820
2021 $5,649 $108,720 $34,900 $73,820
2020 $5,656 $108,720 $34,900 $73,820
2019 $5,128 $84,530 $26,850 $57,680
2018 $4,610 $84,530 $26,850 $57,680
2017 $5,125 $84,530 $26,850 $57,680
2016 $4,519 $68,220 $29,930 $38,290
2015 $4,102 $68,220 $29,930 $38,290
2014 $4,112 $68,220 $29,930 $38,290
2013 $1,981 $64,960 $28,490 $36,470
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/22/2026 05/22/26 For Sale $400,000 -- $291 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $65,000 --
Deed $63,500 --
Source: Public Records

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 226017622

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 010-072266

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.