216 Courtyards E Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $429,000 - $590,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$485/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 Courtyards E, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $485,113, approximately $485 per square foot. 216 Courtyards E is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Mattie Washburn Elementary School, Brooks Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2020
Sold by
Magnus Michelle and Town Robert C
Bought by
Gonzales Shannon L and Ferguson Kyle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$362,484
Outstanding Balance
$319,602
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$165,511
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2017
Sold by
Keefer Anthony
Bought by
Magnus Michelle and Town Robert C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2017
Sold by
Good Earth Properties Llc
Bought by
Keefer Anthony
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2009
Sold by
Miller John M and Aragon Kimberly S
Bought by
Good Earth Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2006
Sold by
Miller John M
Bought by
Miller John M and Aragon Kimberly S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$309,000
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2006
Sold by
Dionne Daemon Michael J
Bought by
Miller John M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$309,000
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzales Shannon L | $375,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Magnus Michelle | $335,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Keefer Anthony | $315,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Good Earth Properties Llc | $145,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Miller John M | -- | Accommodation | |
| Miller John M | $309,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzales Shannon L | $362,484 | |
| Previous Owner | Magnus Michelle | $268,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller John M | $309,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,868 | $405,910 | $162,364 | $243,546 |
| 2024 | $4,762 | $397,952 | $159,181 | $238,771 |
| 2023 | $4,762 | $390,150 | $156,060 | $234,090 |
| 2022 | $4,592 | $382,500 | $153,000 | $229,500 |
| 2021 | $4,535 | $375,000 | $150,000 | $225,000 |
| 2020 | $4,353 | $348,533 | $139,413 | $209,120 |
| 2019 | $4,347 | $341,700 | $136,680 | $205,020 |
| 2018 | $4,285 | $335,000 | $134,000 | $201,000 |
| 2017 | $2,290 | $160,880 | $66,571 | $94,309 |
| 2016 | $2,150 | $157,726 | $65,266 | $92,460 |
| 2015 | $2,096 | $155,358 | $64,286 | $91,072 |
| 2014 | $2,066 | $152,316 | $63,027 | $89,289 |
Source: Public Records
Map