216 Crescent Dr Longview, TX 75602
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $455,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,151
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 Crescent Dr, Longview, TX 75602 and is currently estimated at $374,876, approximately $118 per square foot. 216 Crescent Dr is a home with nearby schools including East Texas Montessori Prep Academy, Bailey Elementary, and Hudson PEP Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2022
Sold by
Maledon Arp Molly
Bought by
Arp Ryan Maledon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$496,800
Outstanding Balance
$472,542
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$97,666
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arp Ryan Maledon | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arp Ryan Maledon | $496,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,948 | $453,460 | $7,200 | $446,260 |
| 2024 | $94 | $468,380 | $7,500 | $460,880 |
| 2023 | $149 | $7,500 | $7,500 | $0 |
| 2022 | $164 | $7,500 | $7,500 | $0 |
| 2021 | $171 | $7,580 | $7,580 | $0 |
| 2020 | $178 | $7,880 | $7,880 | $0 |
| 2019 | $180 | $7,880 | $7,880 | $0 |
| 2018 | $179 | $7,880 | $7,880 | $0 |
| 2017 | $180 | $7,880 | $7,880 | $0 |
| 2016 | $180 | $7,880 | $7,880 | $0 |
| 2015 | $180 | $7,880 | $7,880 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,030 | $8,030 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map