Estimated Value: $191,000 - $216,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,529
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 E 8th St, Dover, OH 44622 and is currently estimated at $204,065, approximately $133 per square foot. 216 E 8th St is a home located in Tuscarawas County with nearby schools including Dover High School and Tuscarawas Central Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2021
Sold by
Finnie Thomas D and Maxwell Sharon
Bought by
Finnie Thomas D and Finnie Sharon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1993
Sold by
Smales Terry L and Smales Renee L
Bought by
Finnie Thomas D and Sharon Maxwell
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Finnie Thomas D | -- | None Available | |
| Finnie Thomas D | -- | Buckley-Mirhaidari Sharon | |
| Finnie Thomas D | $68,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,182 | $50,970 | $11,660 | $39,310 |
| 2023 | $2,182 | $145,620 | $33,300 | $112,320 |
| 2022 | $2,205 | $50,967 | $11,655 | $39,312 |
| 2021 | $1,989 | $43,159 | $9,209 | $33,950 |
| 2020 | $1,989 | $43,159 | $9,209 | $33,950 |
| 2019 | $2,004 | $43,159 | $9,209 | $33,950 |
| 2018 | $1,788 | $36,420 | $7,770 | $28,650 |
| 2017 | $1,788 | $36,420 | $7,770 | $28,650 |
| 2016 | $1,785 | $36,420 | $7,770 | $28,650 |
| 2014 | $1,476 | $32,650 | $7,380 | $25,270 |
| 2013 | $1,493 | $32,650 | $7,380 | $25,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map