Estimated Value: $171,321 - $198,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 E 8th St, Dover, OH 44622 and is currently estimated at $188,580, approximately $130 per square foot. 220 E 8th St is a home located in Tuscarawas County with nearby schools including Dover High School and Tuscarawas Central Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2021
Sold by
Fleming Anthony S
Bought by
Fleming Lance R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,800
Outstanding Balance
$35,578
Interest Rate
2.23%
Estimated Equity
$153,002
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2002
Sold by
Fisher Kathryn S
Bought by
Fleming Anthony S and Fleming Lacie R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,140
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1994
Sold by
Heck Eugene D and Heck Susie M
Bought by
Fleming Anthony S and Fleming Lacie R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fleming Lance R | -- | None Available | |
| Fleming Anthony S | $80,000 | -- | |
| Fleming Anthony S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fleming Lance R | $48,800 | |
| Closed | Fleming Anthony S | $77,140 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,777 | $41,490 | $14,460 | $27,030 |
| 2023 | $1,777 | $118,530 | $41,310 | $77,220 |
| 2022 | $1,796 | $41,486 | $14,459 | $27,027 |
| 2021 | $1,576 | $34,174 | $11,424 | $22,750 |
| 2020 | $1,588 | $34,174 | $11,424 | $22,750 |
| 2019 | $1,588 | $34,174 | $11,424 | $22,750 |
| 2018 | $1,047 | $28,840 | $9,640 | $19,200 |
| 2017 | $1,417 | $28,840 | $9,640 | $19,200 |
| 2016 | $1,424 | $28,840 | $9,640 | $19,200 |
| 2014 | $1,210 | $26,730 | $8,650 | $18,080 |
| 2013 | $1,225 | $26,730 | $8,650 | $18,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map