Estimated Value: $221,000 - $298,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,151
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 234 E 8th St, Dover, OH 44622 and is currently estimated at $268,817, approximately $124 per square foot. 234 E 8th St is a home located in Tuscarawas County with nearby schools including Dover High School and Tuscarawas Central Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2025
Sold by
Wolf Penny J
Bought by
Wolf Family Trust and Wolf
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2007
Sold by
Wolf Duane W and Wolf Beatrice L
Bought by
Wolf Penny J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1986
Sold by
Wolf Duane W and Wolf Beatice L
Bought by
Wolf Penny J and Wolf Beatrice L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolf Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wolf Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wolf Penny J | -- | Attorney | |
| Wolf Penny J | $41,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,716 | $209,290 | $29,450 | $179,840 |
| 2023 | $2,716 | $209,290 | $29,450 | $179,840 |
| 2022 | $2,789 | $73,252 | $10,308 | $62,944 |
| 2021 | $3,186 | $69,223 | $8,141 | $61,082 |
| 2020 | $3,187 | $69,223 | $8,141 | $61,082 |
| 2019 | $3,210 | $69,223 | $8,141 | $61,082 |
| 2018 | $2,865 | $53,050 | $6,870 | $46,180 |
| 2017 | $2,602 | $53,050 | $6,870 | $46,180 |
| 2016 | $36 | $7,430 | $6,870 | $560 |
| 2014 | $977 | $21,570 | $6,870 | $14,700 |
| 2013 | $991 | $21,570 | $6,870 | $14,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map