Estimated Value: $132,000 - $164,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,698
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 314 E 7th St, Dover, OH 44622 and is currently estimated at $145,333, approximately $85 per square foot. 314 E 7th St is a home located in Tuscarawas County with nearby schools including Dover High School and Tuscarawas Central Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2020
Sold by
Gage Rentals Llc
Bought by
Novosel Heather
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2013
Sold by
Baab Mary I
Bought by
Gage Rentals Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$347,625
Interest Rate
4.39%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2011
Sold by
Baab Mary I
Bought by
Novosel James C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2008
Sold by
Kozelka Douglas S and Kozelka Leana L
Bought by
Baab John P and Baab Mary I
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Novosel Heather | -- | Alban Title | |
| Gage Rentals Llc | $68,867 | None Available | |
| Novosel James C | $70,000 | None Available | |
| Baab John P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gage Rentals Llc | $347,625 | |
| Closed | Novosel James C | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,487 | $96,860 | $28,620 | $68,240 |
| 2023 | $1,487 | $96,860 | $28,620 | $68,240 |
| 2022 | $1,504 | $33,901 | $10,017 | $23,884 |
| 2021 | $1,427 | $30,227 | $7,914 | $22,313 |
| 2020 | $1,499 | $30,227 | $7,914 | $22,313 |
| 2019 | $1,438 | $30,227 | $7,914 | $22,313 |
| 2018 | $1,284 | $25,510 | $6,680 | $18,830 |
| 2017 | $1,284 | $25,510 | $6,680 | $18,830 |
| 2016 | $1,286 | $25,510 | $6,680 | $18,830 |
| 2014 | $1,094 | $23,490 | $6,350 | $17,140 |
| 2013 | $1,108 | $23,490 | $6,350 | $17,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map