216 E Crestline Dr Missoula, MT 59803
Farviews - Pattee Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $645,000 - $816,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$470/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 E Crestline Dr, Missoula, MT 59803 and is currently estimated at $721,456, approximately $469 per square foot. 216 E Crestline Dr is a home located in Missoula County with nearby schools including Lewis & Clark School, Washington Middle School, and Sentinel High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,370 | $674,400 | $259,751 | $414,649 |
| 2024 | $6,109 | $502,000 | $128,684 | $373,316 |
| 2023 | $5,890 | $502,000 | $128,684 | $373,316 |
| 2022 | $4,422 | $321,515 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,905 | $321,515 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,513 | $262,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,506 | $262,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,320 | $240,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,269 | $240,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,103 | $238,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,881 | $238,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,029 | $141,298 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map