216 E Idaho Ave Kellogg, ID 83837
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $325,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,378
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 E Idaho Ave, Kellogg, ID 83837 and is currently estimated at $307,531, approximately $223 per square foot. 216 E Idaho Ave is a home with nearby schools including Pinehurst Elementary School, Kellogg Middle School, and Kellogg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2005
Sold by
Magee Luree A
Bought by
Magee Richard D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magee Richard D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,756 | $334,182 | $80,801 | $253,381 |
| 2024 | $2,138 | $334,182 | $80,801 | $253,381 |
| 2023 | $2,138 | $286,625 | $74,066 | $212,559 |
| 2022 | $1,653 | $247,685 | $68,531 | $179,154 |
| 2021 | $1,824 | $195,345 | $32,478 | $162,867 |
| 2020 | $1,624 | $168,906 | $30,107 | $138,799 |
| 2019 | $1,412 | $133,437 | $26,153 | $107,284 |
| 2018 | $1,073 | $85,729 | $23,776 | $61,953 |
| 2017 | $1,022 | $82,946 | $23,776 | $59,170 |
| 2016 | $924 | $72,026 | $23,776 | $48,250 |
| 2015 | $874 | $68,746 | $23,776 | $44,970 |
| 2014 | $826 | $64,966 | $23,776 | $41,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map