Estimated Value: $551,461 - $578,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,918
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 E Shefford St, Greer, SC 29650 and is currently estimated at $561,365, approximately $192 per square foot. 216 E Shefford St is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Brushy Creek Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2005
Sold by
Bragg Lydia M
Bought by
Braggs Lydia M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,200
Outstanding Balance
$89,684
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$471,681
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2005
Sold by
Bragg Lydia M
Bought by
Bragg Lydia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,200
Outstanding Balance
$89,684
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$471,681
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Braggs Lydia M | -- | -- | |
| Bragg Lydia M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bragg Lydia M | $176,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,497 | $12,550 | $3,050 | $9,500 |
| 2024 | $1,497 | $10,910 | $1,740 | $9,170 |
| 2023 | $1,397 | $10,910 | $1,740 | $9,170 |
| 2022 | $1,288 | $10,910 | $1,740 | $9,170 |
| 2021 | $1,289 | $10,910 | $1,740 | $9,170 |
| 2020 | $1,601 | $10,250 | $1,560 | $8,690 |
| 2019 | $1,569 | $10,250 | $1,560 | $8,690 |
| 2018 | $1,677 | $10,250 | $1,560 | $8,690 |
| 2017 | $1,662 | $10,250 | $1,560 | $8,690 |
| 2016 | $1,585 | $256,280 | $39,000 | $217,280 |
| 2015 | $1,564 | $256,280 | $39,000 | $217,280 |
| 2014 | $1,508 | $247,850 | $44,000 | $203,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map