Estimated Value: $507,000 - $565,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,793
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 222 E Shefford St, Greer, SC 29650 and is currently estimated at $534,975, approximately $191 per square foot. 222 E Shefford St is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Brushy Creek Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2024
Sold by
Adair Daniel and Adair Emily
Bought by
Daniel Adair Revocable Trust and Adair
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2017
Sold by
Chand Ugal P and Chand Anita D
Bought by
Adair Daniel and Adair Emily
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Adair Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Emily Adair Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Adair Daniel | $284,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,628 | $19,790 | $5,330 | $14,460 |
| 2024 | $5,628 | $11,470 | $1,740 | $9,730 |
| 2023 | $1,824 | $11,470 | $1,740 | $9,730 |
| 2022 | $1,684 | $11,470 | $1,740 | $9,730 |
| 2021 | $1,685 | $11,470 | $1,740 | $9,730 |
| 2020 | $1,729 | $11,090 | $1,560 | $9,530 |
| 2019 | $1,694 | $11,090 | $1,560 | $9,530 |
| 2018 | $1,807 | $11,090 | $1,560 | $9,530 |
| 2017 | $1,560 | $9,580 | $1,560 | $8,020 |
| 2016 | $1,486 | $239,560 | $39,000 | $200,560 |
| 2015 | $1,467 | $239,560 | $39,000 | $200,560 |
| 2014 | $1,417 | $232,100 | $44,000 | $188,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map