Estimated Value: $90,008 - $241,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,258
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 Ella Walker Rd, Magee, MS 39111 and is currently estimated at $171,502, approximately $136 per square foot. 216 Ella Walker Rd is a home located in Simpson County with nearby schools including Simpson Central School and Mendenhall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2025
Sold by
Magee Herman
Bought by
Magee Herman and Magee Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2025
Sold by
Magee Margie
Bought by
Barnes Ebony
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magee Herman | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Barnes Ebony | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $5,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $4,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $4,112 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $4,114 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $4,117 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $3,874 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $4,049 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $4,464 | $0 | $0 |