216 Fairway Dr Hampstead, NC 28443
Estimated Value: $778,000 - $979,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,850
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 Fairway Dr, Hampstead, NC 28443 and is currently estimated at $865,098, approximately $224 per square foot. 216 Fairway Dr is a home located in Pender County with nearby schools including Topsail Elementary School, Topsail Middle School, and Topsail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2021
Sold by
Huffman Brett and Oliver Neena
Bought by
Huffman Brett
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2007
Sold by
Ferguson William J and Ferguson Diane E
Bought by
Ferguson William J and Ferguson Diane E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huffman Brett | -- | Boston National Title | |
| Ferguson William J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,437 | $920,947 | $147,996 | $772,951 |
| 2024 | $4,437 | $458,034 | $52,191 | $405,843 |
| 2023 | $3,923 | $458,034 | $52,191 | $405,843 |
| 2022 | $3,923 | $458,034 | $52,191 | $405,843 |
| 2021 | $4,033 | $458,034 | $52,191 | $405,843 |
| 2020 | $3,835 | $434,191 | $52,191 | $382,000 |
| 2019 | $3,835 | $434,191 | $52,191 | $382,000 |
| 2018 | $3,303 | $353,347 | $60,000 | $293,347 |
| 2017 | $3,303 | $353,347 | $60,000 | $293,347 |
| 2016 | $3,268 | $353,347 | $60,000 | $293,347 |
| 2015 | $3,233 | $353,347 | $60,000 | $293,347 |
| 2014 | $2,539 | $353,347 | $60,000 | $293,347 |
| 2013 | -- | $353,347 | $60,000 | $293,347 |
| 2012 | -- | $353,347 | $60,000 | $293,347 |
Source: Public Records
Map