NOT LISTED FOR SALE

216 Firetower Rd Pittsview, AL 36871

Estimated Value: $83,898 - $218,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,548 Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 5, 2019

Last sale price $50,000 $32 Per Sq Ft

Est. 191% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $795 / mo

29 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2019

This 2BR, 1BA home on 5 acres would make a perfect starter home, rental investment, hunting camp, or a weekend getaway. This property is located minutes away from WestRock paper company. Enjoy freshwater fishing at the Hatchechubbee Creek Park along the Chattahoochee River right down the road. This quaint cabin is very well built and has spacious bedrooms and a large bath.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stephanie Hawkins

Jones Realty License #92043-0 Listed on: 12/12/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Stephanie Hawkins

Jones Realty License #92043-0 Listed on: 12/12/2018

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $441

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 5

Interior Spaces

  • 1,548 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Propane
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Septic Tank

Additional Features

  • Porch
  • 5 Acre Lot

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$441

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

5 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 5
  • Directions: From Hwy. 431 North, turn right onto Hwy. 165 towards Columbus, GA. Go to Cottonton and turn left onto Firetower Road. Property is located on the right about 3 miles down. Look for sign.
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: Farm House
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Built-in Oven, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Cooktop
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen, Utility Room, Bedroom(s), Dining Area, Full Bath, Walk-In Closet(s), Dining Room, Living Room, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 1548

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Frame, Wood Siding
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage Shed

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 217800
  • Zoning: None
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 441.36
  • Tax Book Number: 734
  • Tax Map Number: Russell
  • Tax Year: 2017
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/05/2019 02/05/19 Sold $50,000 0.0% $32 / Sq Ft
01/11/2019 01/11/19 Pending -- -- --
12/12/2018 12/12/18 For Sale $50,000 -- $32 / Sq Ft
Source: Eufaula Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $225 $7,610 $4,200 $3,410
2024 $211 $7,220 $4,000 $3,220
2023 $242 $6,705 $3,517 $3,188
2022 $167 $6,036 $3,360 $2,676
2021 $204 $5,657 $3,294 $2,363
2020 $149 $5,540 $3,300 $2,240
2019 $517 $12,980 $6,280 $6,700
2018 $461 $12,800 $6,280 $6,520
2017 $485 $12,080 $6,040 $6,040
2016 $485 $12,080 $6,040 $6,040
2015 $429 $11,934 $6,050 $5,884
2014 $429 $11,934 $6,050 $5,884
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Eufaula Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 21289

APN: 20-04-18-00-000-006.001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.