216 Hopper Rd Steens, MS 39766
Estimated Value: $110,131 - $207,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,259
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 Hopper Rd, Steens, MS 39766 and is currently estimated at $148,783, approximately $118 per square foot. 216 Hopper Rd is a home.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $724 | $7,403 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $718 | $7,403 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $699 | $7,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $4,822 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $209 | $4,822 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $209 | $4,195 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $209 | $4,241 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $209 | $4,153 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $192 | $4,153 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $192 | $4,153 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,263 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,263 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map