1869 Sanders Mill Rd Steens, MS 39766
Estimated Value: $216,504 - $403,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,805
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1869 Sanders Mill Rd, Steens, MS 39766 and is currently estimated at $293,376, approximately $104 per square foot. 1869 Sanders Mill Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2026
Sold by
Scott Maria and Logan Thigpen Marla
Bought by
Traywick Madison and Traywick Carson David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,471
Outstanding Balance
$245,471
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$47,905
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Traywick Madison | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Traywick Madison | $245,471 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |