1866 Sanders Mill Rd Steens, MS 39766
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $423,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,944
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1866 Sanders Mill Rd, Steens, MS 39766 and is currently estimated at $365,205, approximately $124 per square foot. 1866 Sanders Mill Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2012
Sold by
Pickard Jamie and Pickard Jay
Bought by
Carey Kelli
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$263,145
Outstanding Balance
$180,629
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$184,576
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carey Kelli | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carey Kelli | $263,145 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |