216 Kellogg St Lone Pine, CA 93545
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $303,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 Kellogg St, Lone Pine, CA 93545 and is currently estimated at $288,993, approximately $294 per square foot. 216 Kellogg St is a home with nearby schools including Lo-Inyo Elementary School and Lone Pine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2009
Sold by
Long Mark W
Bought by
Long Mark W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2003
Sold by
Long Gisela
Bought by
Long Mark W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long Mark W | -- | None Available | |
| Long Mark W | -- | Inyo Mono Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Long Mark W | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,483 | $97,475 | $29,533 | $67,942 |
| 2024 | $1,483 | $95,564 | $28,954 | $66,610 |
| 2023 | $1,452 | $93,691 | $28,387 | $65,304 |
| 2022 | $1,368 | $91,855 | $27,831 | $64,024 |
| 2021 | $1,368 | $90,055 | $27,286 | $62,769 |
| 2020 | $1,340 | $89,133 | $27,007 | $62,126 |
| 2019 | $1,340 | $87,386 | $26,478 | $60,908 |
| 2018 | $1,322 | $85,673 | $25,959 | $59,714 |
| 2017 | $1,245 | $83,994 | $25,450 | $58,544 |
| 2016 | $1,228 | $82,348 | $24,951 | $57,397 |
| 2015 | $1,215 | $81,112 | $24,577 | $56,535 |
| 2014 | $1,099 | $79,524 | $24,096 | $55,428 |
Source: Public Records
Map