216 Keystone Way Eagle Point, OR 97524
Estimated Value: $441,000 - $541,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,772
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 Keystone Way, Eagle Point, OR 97524 and is currently estimated at $486,952, approximately $274 per square foot. 216 Keystone Way is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Eagle Point Middle School, White Mountain Middle School, and Eagle Point High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2006
Sold by
Mott Jeffrey Jim and Mott Diana L
Bought by
Klovski Jeffrey A and Klovski Shelley S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$93,709
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$393,243
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2005
Sold by
Mott Jeffrey J and Mott Diana L
Bought by
Mott Jeffrey Jim and Mott Diana L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1998
Sold by
Fellows Robert E
Bought by
Mott Jeffrey J and Mott Diana L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,600
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klovski Jeffrey A | $330,000 | First American | |
| Mott Jeffrey Jim | -- | -- | |
| Mott Jeffrey J | $172,900 | Amerititle |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Klovski Jeffrey A | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mott Jeffrey J | $155,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,376 | $321,580 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,272 | $312,220 | $78,080 | $234,140 |
| 2024 | $4,272 | $303,130 | $75,810 | $227,320 |
| 2023 | $4,127 | $294,310 | $73,600 | $220,710 |
| 2022 | $4,015 | $294,310 | $73,600 | $220,710 |
| 2021 | $3,896 | $285,740 | $71,460 | $214,280 |
| 2020 | $4,139 | $277,420 | $69,380 | $208,040 |
| 2019 | $4,076 | $261,500 | $65,400 | $196,100 |
| 2018 | $3,998 | $253,890 | $63,490 | $190,400 |
| 2017 | $3,900 | $253,890 | $63,490 | $190,400 |
| 2016 | $3,824 | $239,330 | $59,850 | $179,480 |
| 2015 | $3,699 | $239,330 | $59,850 | $179,480 |
| 2014 | $3,593 | $225,600 | $56,410 | $169,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map