216 Lori Ct Umatilla, FL 32784
Estimated Value: $579,000 - $752,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
5,075
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 Lori Ct, Umatilla, FL 32784 and is currently estimated at $657,394, approximately $129 per square foot. 216 Lori Ct is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Umatilla Elementary School, Umatilla Middle School, and Umatilla High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2017
Sold by
Rainey Charles D and Rainey Carrie
Bought by
Sutton Dereth L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$342,000
Outstanding Balance
$284,076
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$373,318
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sutton Dereth L | $360,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sutton Dereth L | $342,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |