RENTED MAY 15, 2026

216 N 6th Ave Beech Grove, IN 46107

Estimated Value: $126,120 - $148,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
672 Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 14, 2023

Last sale price $120,000 $179 Per Sq Ft

Est. 12% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $995 / mo

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • 1-Story Property
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Bungalow
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

As of May 2026

Welcome to 216 N. 6th Ave! This charming 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom home offers a bright living space, functional kitchen, and an unfinished basement for extra storage. Enjoy the convenience of a detached 2-car garage and easy access to shopping, dining, and major roadways. Features: * 1 Bed / 1 Bath * Unfinished basement storage * Detached 2-car garage * Washer/dryer hookups * Tenant pays utilities * Pets considered case-by-case

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Evona Watson

Triple E Realty, LLC Brokerage Email: evona@tripleerealty.com License #RB14038857 Listed on: 03/19/2026

Co-Listed By

Brenden Stadelman

Triple E Realty, LLC Brokerage Email: evona@tripleerealty.com License #RB24000938

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1940

Lot Details

  • 5,314 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Bungalow
  • Block Foundation
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 672 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Beech Grove Subdivision
  • Property managed by Triple E Property Management

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $850
  • Property Available on 5/15/26
  • Tenant pays for all utilities
  • The owner pays for no utilities
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • $50 Application Fee
  • Legal Lot and Block 11 / 74
  • Assessor Parcel Number 491021117245000102

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1940

Lot Details

5,314 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2026-05-15
  • Lease Amount: 850
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities
  • Min Lease Req: 12
  • Pet Deposit: 200
  • Security Deposit: 850
  • Application Fee: 50
  • Pet Rental Amount: 25
  • Application Website: https://form.jotform.com/252996205586167

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • New Construction: No
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Year Built: 1940
  • Building Area Total: 1344
  • Co List Office Phone: 317-210-3637
  • Garage Y N: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • Subdivision Name: Beech Grove
  • Transaction Type: Lease
  • Accessibility Features YN: No
  • Attribution Contact: evona@tripleerealty.com
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Unfinished
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Electric Oven, Refrigerator
  • Levels: One
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Access, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Living Area: 672
  • Other Equipment: Smoke Alarm, Sump Pump
  • Owner Pays: No Utilities
  • Eating Area: Dining Combo/Kitchen
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 672
  • Basement Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 0

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding, Other
  • Fencing: Full
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2

• Pets Allowed: W/Approval
  • Property Management Company: Triple E Property Management
  • Property Management Company Contact: Brenden
  • Property Management Company Phone: 317-731-2619

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Beech Grove Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Curbs, Sidewalks
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5314
  • Parcel Number: 491021117245000102
  • Acres: <1/4 Acre

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3340
  • Tax Block: 74
  • Tax Lot: 11
  • Semi Annual Property Tax Amt: 1670

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Hornet Park Elementary School
  • High School: Beech Grove Sr High School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 9, 2023
Closed on
Jul 15, 2023
Sold by
Powerball 3 Llc
List Price
$120,000
Sold Price
$120,000
Views
1
Current Estimated Value
$134,373

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$14,373
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.06%
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,272
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$47,101

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 9, 2023
Closed on
Jul 13, 2023
Sold by
Powerball 3 Llc
List Price
$120,000
Sold Price
$120,000
Views
1

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,272
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$47,101

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 5, 2017
Closed on
Sep 18, 2017
Seller's Agent
Brian Hackman
Complete Real Estate Solutions
Buyer's Agent
Evona Watson
Triple E Realty, LLC
List Price
$79,000
Sold Price
$64,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-18.99%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.41%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Avialex Investments Llc -- None Listed On Document
Avialex Investments Llc $120,000 None Listed On Document
-- $64,000 --
Powerball 3 Llc $64,000 Paramount Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Avialex Investments Llc $90,000
Closed Avialex Investments Llc $90,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/15/2026 05/15/26 Rented $850 0.0% --
05/03/2026 05/03/26 Under Contract -- -- --
03/19/2026 03/19/26 For Rent $850 +9.7% --
11/01/2024 11/01/24 Rented $775 0.0% --
10/10/2024 10/10/24 Under Contract -- -- --
08/21/2024 08/21/24 For Rent $775 0.0% --
07/14/2023 07/14/23 Sold $120,000 0.0% $179 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/12/2023 06/12/23 Pending -- -- --
06/09/2023 06/09/23 For Sale $120,000 0.0% $179 / Sq Ft
09/15/2022 09/15/22 Rented $700 0.0% --
09/02/2022 09/02/22 Under Contract -- -- --
08/10/2022 08/10/22 For Rent $700 +16.7% --
12/15/2018 12/15/18 Rented $600 0.0% --
11/13/2018 11/13/18 Under Contract -- -- --
10/18/2018 10/18/18 For Rent $600 0.0% --
11/21/2017 11/21/17 Rented $600 0.0% --
11/09/2017 11/09/17 Under Contract -- -- --
09/25/2017 09/25/17 For Rent $600 0.0% --
09/18/2017 09/18/17 Sold $64,000 -8.4% $95 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/29/2017 08/29/17 Pending -- -- --
07/19/2017 07/19/17 Price Changed $69,900 -5.5% $104 / Sq Ft
06/27/2017 06/27/17 Price Changed $74,000 -6.3% $110 / Sq Ft
06/05/2017 06/05/17 For Sale $79,000 -- $118 / Sq Ft
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,340 $124,500 $18,000 $106,500
2024 $3,109 $121,200 $18,000 $103,200
2023 $3,109 $117,200 $18,000 $99,200
2022 $3,561 $124,500 $18,000 $106,500
2021 $2,608 $94,200 $18,000 $76,200
2020 $2,452 $94,200 $18,000 $76,200
2019 $2,064 $82,300 $10,800 $71,500
2018 $1,849 $76,400 $10,800 $65,600
2017 $1,769 $70,700 $10,800 $59,900
2016 $1,689 $68,200 $10,800 $57,400
2014 $1,535 $65,300 $10,800 $54,500
2013 $1,316 $65,300 $10,800 $54,500

Map

Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

MLS Number: 22090143

MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

APN: 49-10-21-117-245.000-102

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.