216 N Eckhoff St Orange, CA 92868
Estimated Value: $905,000 - $1,100,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,503
Sq Ft
$680/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 N Eckhoff St, Orange, CA 92868 and is currently estimated at $1,021,485, approximately $679 per square foot. 216 N Eckhoff St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Sycamore Elementary School, Portola Middle School, and Orange High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2022
Sold by
Owen Family Trust
Bought by
Alatorre Fidel and Alatorre Cherie Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$431,000
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2013
Sold by
Owen George G and Owen Bennie M
Bought by
Owen Family Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$263,000
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2011
Sold by
Owen George G
Bought by
Owen George G and Owen Bennie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$283,800
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2008
Sold by
Owen Goerge G
Bought by
Owen George G and Owen Bennie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1996
Sold by
Owen George G
Bought by
Owen George G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alatorre Fidel | $650,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Owen Family Trust | -- | Accommodation | |
| Owen George G | -- | Fidelity National Title Oran | |
| Owen George G | -- | Equity Title | |
| Owen George G | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Owen George G | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Owen George G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alatorre Fidel | $431,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Owen George G | $263,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Owen George G | $283,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Owen George G | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,020 | $832,320 | $763,237 | $69,083 |
| 2024 | $9,020 | $816,000 | $748,271 | $67,729 |
| 2023 | $8,822 | $800,000 | $733,599 | $66,401 |
| 2022 | $1,113 | $70,564 | $30,128 | $40,436 |
| 2021 | $1,087 | $69,181 | $29,537 | $39,644 |
| 2020 | $1,076 | $68,472 | $29,234 | $39,238 |
| 2019 | $1,067 | $67,130 | $28,661 | $38,469 |
| 2018 | $1,052 | $65,814 | $28,099 | $37,715 |
| 2017 | $1,017 | $64,524 | $27,548 | $36,976 |
| 2016 | $999 | $63,259 | $27,008 | $36,251 |
| 2015 | $984 | $62,309 | $26,602 | $35,707 |
| 2014 | $964 | $61,089 | $26,081 | $35,008 |
Source: Public Records
Map