Seller's Agent in 2025
Terra Myers
Keller Williams Central OK ED
(405) 474-4242
1 in this area
186 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $218,893 - $236,000
Don't miss this unique opportunity in Edmond schools! Desirable location close to downtown Edmond, just a short stroll from Historic Downtown, shopping, entertainment and restaurants. The home offers a spacious open floor plan, seamlessly blending the living, dining, and kitchen areas into one large great room. The kitchen has stained cabinetry, granite countertops, a walk-in pantry, and bar seating. The main suite has an en suite bathroom with a shower and granite counters. A nice utility area located at the back of the home with a door to the patio. Enjoy the fenced yard and patio out back. This home includes a one-car garage with opener and a two-car driveway. Don’t miss out on this charming neighborhood, the elementary school is within walking distance via a safe and private path directly to the school. Additionally, it is located in the sought-after Edmond North district, conveniently close to UCO, Broadway Extension, Kilpatrick Turnpike, and all of downtown Edmond. Not to mention, the HOA is $95 a month, but that includes mowing your yard, sprinkler systems, park and greenbelt. This house and location truly offer unbeatable value!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Central OK ED License #150646 Listed on: 05/12/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rollefson Lindsey | $228,000 | Chicago Title | |
| April Design Homes Llc | $200,000 | American Security Title | |
| Maloney Andrew Steven | $130,500 | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rollefson Lindsey | $182,400 | |
| Previous Owner | April Design Homes Llc | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Maloney Andrew Steven | $123,844 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/30/2025 06/30/25 | Sold | $228,000 | -4.9% | $181 / Sq Ft |
| 06/10/2025 06/10/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/12/2025 05/12/25 | For Sale | $239,777 | -- | $190 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,057 | $19,745 | $2,994 | $16,751 |
| 2024 | $1,776 | $19,580 | $2,994 | $16,586 |
| 2023 | $1,776 | $17,038 | $2,241 | $14,797 |
| 2022 | $1,698 | $16,227 | $2,630 | $13,597 |
| 2021 | $1,610 | $15,455 | $2,858 | $12,597 |
| 2020 | $1,606 | $15,235 | $2,858 | $12,377 |
| 2019 | $1,579 | $14,905 | $2,477 | $12,428 |
| 2018 | $74 | $691 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $70 | $657 | $657 | $0 |
| 2016 | $66 | $626 | $626 | $0 |
| 2015 | $66 | $626 | $626 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Terra Myers
Keller Williams Central OK ED
(405) 474-4242
1 in this area
186 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Kim A Spencer
Keller Williams Central OK ED
(405) 474-4774
1 in this area
360 Total Sales
H
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Hector Galvan
BHGRE Paramount
(405) 269-2952
1 in this area
21 Total Sales
Source: MLSOK
MLS Number: 1169306
APN: 213171170
Ask me questions while you tour the home.