216 Overlook Rd Ithaca, NY 14850
Estimated Value: $777,645 - $853,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,570
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 Overlook Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $822,911, approximately $230 per square foot. 216 Overlook Rd is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including Cayuga Heights Elementary School, Boynton Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1999
Sold by
Moody James and Moody Yasmeen
Bought by
Bloomfield Robert J and Bloomfield Tamar
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bloomfield Robert J | $267,500 | -- | |
| Bloomfield Robert J | -- | Masler Mark |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $725,000 | $125,100 | $599,900 |
| 2024 | $19,897 | $725,000 | $125,100 | $599,900 |
| 2023 | $18,316 | $605,000 | $125,100 | $479,900 |
| 2022 | $17,433 | $550,000 | $125,100 | $424,900 |
| 2021 | $17,441 | $550,000 | $125,100 | $424,900 |
| 2020 | $16,735 | $525,000 | $125,100 | $399,900 |
| 2019 | $17,234 | $525,000 | $125,100 | $399,900 |
| 2018 | $17,598 | $525,000 | $125,100 | $399,900 |
| 2017 | $17,362 | $525,000 | $135,600 | $389,400 |
| 2016 | $16,807 | $525,000 | $135,600 | $389,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $525,000 | $135,600 | $389,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $525,000 | $135,600 | $389,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map