416 Highland Rd Ithaca, NY 14850
Estimated Value: $886,127 - $942,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,407
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 416 Highland Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $920,709, approximately $270 per square foot. 416 Highland Rd is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including Cayuga Heights Elementary School, Boynton Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2007
Sold by
Terrell Robert E
Bought by
Lemberg Brent D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$598,000
Outstanding Balance
$195,742
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$724,967
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lemberg Brent D | $630,000 | Allan C Vandermark |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lemberg Brent D | $598,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $900,000 | $154,200 | $745,800 |
| 2024 | $24,680 | $900,000 | $154,200 | $745,800 |
| 2023 | $24,616 | $814,000 | $154,200 | $659,800 |
| 2022 | $23,429 | $740,000 | $154,200 | $585,800 |
| 2021 | $23,658 | $740,000 | $154,200 | $585,800 |
| 2020 | $23,564 | $740,000 | $154,200 | $585,800 |
| 2019 | $22,987 | $740,000 | $154,200 | $585,800 |
| 2018 | $18,933 | $740,000 | $154,200 | $585,800 |
| 2017 | $23,132 | $700,000 | $156,500 | $543,500 |
| 2016 | $23,098 | $700,000 | $156,500 | $543,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $700,000 | $156,500 | $543,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $700,000 | $156,500 | $543,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map