Estimated Value: $176,376 - $192,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 Poole Rd, Troy, NC 27371 and is currently estimated at $183,094, approximately $140 per square foot. 216 Poole Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Troy Elementary School, Page Street Elementary School, and West Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1999
Bought by
Sanders Richard C and Sanders Sherri
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanders Richard C | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $607 | $98,631 | $7,700 | $90,931 |
| 2024 | $6 | $98,631 | $7,700 | $90,931 |
| 2023 | $607 | $98,631 | $7,700 | $90,931 |
| 2022 | $607 | $98,631 | $7,700 | $90,931 |
| 2021 | $607 | $98,631 | $7,700 | $90,931 |
| 2020 | $607 | $98,631 | $7,700 | $90,931 |
| 2018 | $673 | $108,500 | $7,700 | $100,800 |
| 2017 | $673 | $108,500 | $7,700 | $100,800 |
| 2016 | $673 | $108,500 | $7,700 | $100,800 |
| 2015 | $618 | $108,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $618 | $108,465 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map