Estimated Value: $217,000 - $241,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,836
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 256 Poole Rd, Troy, NC 27371 and is currently estimated at $231,185, approximately $125 per square foot. 256 Poole Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Troy Elementary School, Page Street Elementary School, and West Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2006
Sold by
Lynthacum Billy F and Lynthacum Lisa H
Bought by
Cranford Charles Randy and Cranford Gerlene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cranford Charles Randy | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cranford Charles Randy | $108,000 | |
| Closed | Cranford Charles Randy | $27,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $888 | $144,367 | $20,254 | $124,113 |
| 2024 | $9 | $144,367 | $20,254 | $124,113 |
| 2023 | $888 | $144,367 | $20,254 | $124,113 |
| 2022 | $888 | $144,367 | $20,254 | $124,113 |
| 2021 | $888 | $144,367 | $20,254 | $124,113 |
| 2020 | $888 | $144,367 | $20,254 | $124,113 |
| 2018 | $1,051 | $169,500 | $20,254 | $149,246 |
| 2017 | $1,051 | $169,500 | $20,254 | $149,246 |
| 2016 | $1,051 | $169,500 | $20,254 | $149,246 |
| 2015 | $966 | $169,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $966 | $169,464 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map