216 Ridge Rd Rangely, CO 81648
Estimated Value: $258,701 - $293,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,856
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 Ridge Rd, Rangely, CO 81648 and is currently estimated at $268,425, approximately $93 per square foot. 216 Ridge Rd is a home located in Rio Blanco County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Rangely Junior/Senior High School, and Rangely Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2016
Sold by
Phelan Dennis A and Phelan Jacqueline R
Bought by
Enterline Haeley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,212
Outstanding Balance
$136,690
Interest Rate
2.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$131,735
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Enterline Haeley | $181,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Enterline Haeley | $178,212 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,087 | $13,050 | $1,060 | $11,990 |
| 2024 | $1,087 | $9,170 | $810 | $8,360 |
| 2023 | $770 | $9,170 | $810 | $8,360 |
| 2022 | $796 | $10,910 | $1,140 | $9,770 |
| 2021 | $800 | $10,910 | $1,140 | $9,770 |
| 2020 | $809 | $11,330 | $1,170 | $10,160 |
| 2019 | $760 | $11,330 | $1,170 | $10,160 |
| 2018 | $736 | $11,760 | $1,180 | $10,580 |
| 2017 | $821 | $11,760 | $1,180 | $10,580 |
| 2016 | $844 | $12,600 | $1,310 | $11,290 |
| 2015 | $664 | $12,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $664 | $12,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $664 | $12,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $664 | $11,990 | $1,270 | $10,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map