217 Ridge Rd Rangely, CO 81648
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $271,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,509
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 Ridge Rd, Rangely, CO 81648 and is currently estimated at $259,299, approximately $103 per square foot. 217 Ridge Rd is a home located in Rio Blanco County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Rangely Junior/Senior High School, and Rangely Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2014
Sold by
Hackford Douglas E and Hackford Karen Ann
Bought by
Stalcup Hance D and Stalcup Judy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,093
Outstanding Balance
$135,920
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$123,379
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2005
Sold by
Lucero Steve and Lucero Lisa
Bought by
Hackford Douglas E and Hackford Karen Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$17,800
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stalcup Hance D | $184,435 | None Available | |
| Hackford Douglas E | $89,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stalcup Hance D | $181,093 | |
| Previous Owner | Hackford Douglas E | $17,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Hackford Douglas E | $71,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,060 | $12,730 | $1,060 | $11,670 |
| 2024 | $1,060 | $8,850 | $800 | $8,050 |
| 2023 | $743 | $8,850 | $800 | $8,050 |
| 2022 | $768 | $10,520 | $1,140 | $9,380 |
| 2021 | $771 | $10,520 | $1,140 | $9,380 |
| 2020 | $751 | $10,530 | $1,170 | $9,360 |
| 2019 | $706 | $10,530 | $1,170 | $9,360 |
| 2018 | $711 | $11,360 | $1,180 | $10,180 |
| 2017 | $793 | $11,360 | $1,180 | $10,180 |
| 2016 | $876 | $13,070 | $1,310 | $11,760 |
| 2015 | $672 | $13,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $672 | $12,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $687 | $12,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $687 | $12,390 | $1,270 | $11,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map