216 S Virginia Ave Burbank, CA 91506
Rancho Adjacent NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,093,115 - $1,288,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,048
Sq Ft
$1,121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 S Virginia Ave, Burbank, CA 91506 and is currently estimated at $1,174,529, approximately $1,120 per square foot. 216 S Virginia Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including William McKinley Elementary School, Dolores Huerta Middle School, and John Burroughs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2017
Sold by
Valdez Kelly J
Bought by
Valdez Kelly J and Kelly J Valdez Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2005
Sold by
Valdez Jose Maria
Bought by
Valdez Kelly Joseph
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2002
Sold by
Valdez Jose Maria
Bought by
Valdez Jose Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,500
Interest Rate
5.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1998
Sold by
Valdez Maria D
Bought by
Valdez Jose Maria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valdez Kelly J | -- | None Available | |
| Valdez Kelly Joseph | -- | -- | |
| Valdez Jose Maria | -- | United Title Company | |
| Valdez Jose Maria | -- | -- | |
| Valdez Jose Maria | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Valdez Jose Maria | $146,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,540 | $131,813 | $85,202 | $46,611 |
| 2024 | $1,540 | $129,230 | $83,532 | $45,698 |
| 2023 | $1,524 | $126,697 | $81,895 | $44,802 |
| 2022 | $1,456 | $124,214 | $80,290 | $43,924 |
| 2021 | $1,444 | $121,779 | $78,716 | $43,063 |
| 2019 | $1,387 | $118,169 | $76,382 | $41,787 |
| 2018 | $1,324 | $115,853 | $74,885 | $40,968 |
| 2016 | $1,244 | $111,356 | $71,978 | $39,378 |
| 2015 | $1,219 | $109,684 | $70,897 | $38,787 |
| 2014 | $1,225 | $107,537 | $69,509 | $38,028 |
Source: Public Records
Map