Landlord's Agent in 2018
Perrie Mundy
PROPMAN INC.
(909) 255-7566
2 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $552,206 - $829,000
Fabulous location close to downtown Redlands. This 1 bedroom 1 bath vintage Redlands charmer has been recently updated with refinished hardwood floors and ceramic tile in the kitchen and bathroom. Indoor laundry hookups along with ample storage.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Esmus Jeffrey Lee | $499,000 | Fidelity National Title Ie | |
| Lee Garrett | $290,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Bigdeli Sara | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Bigdeli Sara | $184,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Cleaver Phillip D | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Cleaver Anna D | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Esmus Jeffrey Lee | $424,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Garrett | $273,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bigdeli Sara | $134,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cleaver Phillip D | $134,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/05/2018 07/05/18 | Rented | $1,400 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/14/2018 06/14/18 | For Rent | $1,400 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,732 | $540,133 | $108,243 | $431,890 |
| 2024 | $6,286 | $529,543 | $106,121 | $423,422 |
| 2023 | $6,279 | $519,160 | $104,040 | $415,120 |
| 2022 | $6,188 | $508,980 | $102,000 | $406,980 |
| 2021 | $4,089 | $321,994 | $27,759 | $294,235 |
| 2020 | $4,029 | $318,692 | $27,474 | $291,218 |
| 2019 | $3,916 | $312,443 | $26,935 | $285,508 |
| 2018 | $3,820 | $306,317 | $26,407 | $279,910 |
| 2017 | $3,788 | $300,311 | $25,889 | $274,422 |
| 2016 | $3,745 | $294,422 | $25,381 | $269,041 |
| 2015 | $2,440 | $188,529 | $12,603 | $175,926 |
| 2014 | $2,396 | $184,836 | $12,356 | $172,480 |
Landlord's Agent in 2018
Perrie Mundy
PROPMAN INC.
(909) 255-7566
2 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: EV18142200
APN: 0171-332-18
Ask me questions while you tour the home.