104 E Olive Ave Redlands, CA 92373
South Redlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $436,000 - $930,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
1,696
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 E Olive Ave, Redlands, CA 92373 and is currently estimated at $674,026, approximately $397 per square foot. 104 E Olive Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Kingsbury Elementary School, Cope Middle School, and Redlands Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2005
Sold by
Faraj Ihsan H
Bought by
The Ihsan Hameed Faraj Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Ihsan Hameed Faraj Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,597 | $205,121 | $61,892 | $143,229 |
| 2024 | $2,428 | $201,099 | $60,678 | $140,421 |
| 2023 | $2,425 | $197,156 | $59,488 | $137,668 |
| 2022 | $2,390 | $193,291 | $58,322 | $134,969 |
| 2021 | $2,433 | $189,501 | $57,178 | $132,323 |
| 2020 | $2,398 | $187,558 | $56,592 | $130,966 |
| 2019 | $2,332 | $183,880 | $55,482 | $128,398 |
| 2018 | $2,275 | $180,274 | $54,394 | $125,880 |
| 2017 | $2,256 | $176,739 | $53,327 | $123,412 |
| 2016 | $2,231 | $173,273 | $52,281 | $120,992 |
| 2015 | $2,215 | $170,671 | $51,496 | $119,175 |
| 2014 | $2,176 | $167,328 | $50,487 | $116,841 |
Source: Public Records
Map