Estimated Value: $183,000 - $406,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.98
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 216 State Route 50, Pecos, NM 87552 and is currently estimated at $278,461. 216 State Route 50 is a home with nearby schools including Pecos Elementary School, Pecos Middle School, and Pecos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1981
Bought by
Varela Rick J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Varela Rick J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $482 | $46,414 | $18,071 | $28,343 |
| 2024 | $538 | $45,063 | $17,545 | $27,518 |
| 2023 | $528 | $43,750 | $17,034 | $26,716 |
| 2022 | $503 | $42,476 | $16,538 | $25,938 |
| 2021 | $488 | $41,239 | $16,056 | $25,183 |
| 2020 | $494 | $40,039 | $15,589 | $24,450 |
| 2019 | $481 | $40,039 | $15,589 | $24,450 |
| 2018 | $467 | $38,873 | $15,135 | $23,738 |
| 2017 | $439 | $38,343 | $15,277 | $23,066 |
| 2013 | $440 | $35,086 | $13,979 | $21,107 |
Source: Public Records
Map