Estimated Value: $426,000 - $914,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 225 Hc 80, Pecos, NM 87552 and is currently estimated at $670,000. 225 Hc 80 is a home with nearby schools including Pecos Elementary School, Pecos Middle School, and Pecos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1980
Bought by
Aragon Desi and Aragon Flora
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aragon Desi | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $605 | $57,702 | $18,071 | $39,631 |
| 2024 | $657 | $56,021 | $17,545 | $38,476 |
| 2023 | $643 | $54,390 | $17,034 | $37,356 |
| 2022 | $613 | $52,806 | $16,538 | $36,268 |
| 2021 | $595 | $51,267 | $16,056 | $35,211 |
| 2020 | $602 | $49,775 | $15,589 | $34,186 |
| 2019 | $586 | $49,775 | $15,589 | $34,186 |
| 2018 | $568 | $48,325 | $15,135 | $33,190 |
| 2017 | $557 | $47,840 | $15,589 | $32,251 |
| 2013 | $536 | $43,777 | $14,265 | $29,512 |
Source: Public Records
Map