216 Wilson St Petaluma, CA 94952
Midtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $656,692 - $748,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,150
Sq Ft
$599/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 Wilson St, Petaluma, CA 94952 and is currently estimated at $689,173, approximately $599 per square foot. 216 Wilson St is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Petaluma Junior High School, and Petaluma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2021
Sold by
Horst Thomas J and Crowell Susan F
Bought by
Horst Thomas J and Crowell Susan F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2019
Sold by
Horst Thomas J and Crowell Susan F
Bought by
Horst Thomas J and Crowell Susan F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$387,900
Outstanding Balance
$342,265
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$346,908
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2019
Sold by
Horst Thomas J and Crowell Susan F
Bought by
Horst Thomas J and Horst Susan F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,750
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2012
Sold by
Horst Thomas J and Crowell Susan F
Bought by
Horst Thomas J and Crowell Susan F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,250
Interest Rate
3.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2009
Sold by
Horst Thomas J and Crowell Susan F
Bought by
Horst Thomas J and Crowell Susan F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2007
Sold by
Horst Thomas J and Crowell Susan F
Bought by
Horst Thomas J and Crowell Susan F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2003
Sold by
The Ice House Llc
Bought by
The Ice House Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$840,000
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1997
Sold by
Crenna Frieda and Crenna Ginette
Bought by
Horst Thomas J and Crowell Susan F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,200
Interest Rate
5.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horst Thomas J | -- | Amrock | |
| Horst Thomas J | -- | Amrock | |
| Horst Thomas J | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Horst Thomas J | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Horst Thomas J | -- | Title Source | |
| Horst Thomas J | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Horst Thomas J | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Horst Thomas J | -- | Accommodation | |
| Horst Thomas J | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Horst Thomas J | -- | None Available | |
| The Ice House Llc | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Horst Thomas J | $144,000 | Sonoma Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Horst Thomas J | $387,900 | |
| Closed | Horst Thomas J | $206,750 | |
| Closed | Horst Thomas J | $82,250 | |
| Closed | Horst Thomas J | $96,000 | |
| Closed | The Ice House Llc | $840,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Horst Thomas J | $115,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,896 | $242,473 | $135,714 | $106,759 |
| 2024 | $2,709 | $237,719 | $133,053 | $104,666 |
| 2023 | $2,709 | $233,059 | $130,445 | $102,614 |
| 2022 | $2,567 | $228,490 | $127,888 | $100,602 |
| 2021 | $2,519 | $224,011 | $125,381 | $98,630 |
| 2020 | $2,539 | $221,715 | $124,096 | $97,619 |
| 2019 | $2,507 | $217,368 | $121,663 | $95,705 |
| 2018 | $2,497 | $213,107 | $119,278 | $93,829 |
| 2017 | $2,445 | $208,930 | $116,940 | $91,990 |
| 2016 | $2,380 | $204,835 | $114,648 | $90,187 |
| 2015 | $2,348 | $201,759 | $112,926 | $88,833 |
| 2014 | $2,335 | $197,807 | $110,714 | $87,093 |
Source: Public Records
Map