2160 Fairmount Ave Saint Paul, MN 55105
Macalester-Groveland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $510,107 - $544,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,414
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2160 Fairmount Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55105 and is currently estimated at $528,027, approximately $373 per square foot. 2160 Fairmount Ave is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Groveland Park Elementary School, Hidden River Middle School, and Central Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2017
Sold by
Hovelson Kathleen M and Hovelson Robert
Bought by
Beck Matthew R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,650
Outstanding Balance
$224,590
Interest Rate
4.03%
Estimated Equity
$303,437
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beck Matthew R | $358,200 | Burnet Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beck Matthew R | $268,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,922 | $512,200 | $200,800 | $311,400 |
| 2023 | $6,922 | $448,700 | $200,800 | $247,900 |
| 2022 | $6,770 | $445,900 | $200,800 | $245,100 |
| 2021 | $6,302 | $418,300 | $200,800 | $217,500 |
| 2020 | $6,874 | $403,700 | $200,800 | $202,900 |
| 2019 | $6,632 | $409,200 | $200,800 | $208,400 |
| 2018 | $6,376 | $387,600 | $200,800 | $186,800 |
| 2017 | $5,854 | $387,600 | $200,800 | $186,800 |
| 2016 | $6,044 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,078 | $367,700 | $167,300 | $200,400 |
| 2014 | $5,832 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map