2160 Forebay Rd Pollock Pines, CA 95726
Estimated Value: $456,000 - $486,805
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,040
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2160 Forebay Rd, Pollock Pines, CA 95726 and is currently estimated at $467,451, approximately $229 per square foot. 2160 Forebay Rd is a home located in El Dorado County with nearby schools including Pinewood Elementary School, Sierra Ridge Middle School, and El Dorado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2024
Sold by
Lee J And Darlene J Anderle Trust
Bought by
Martinez Mary and Flock Steven
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2005
Sold by
Anderle Lee J and Anderle Darlene J
Bought by
Anderle Lee J and Anderle Darlene J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Mary | $238,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Anderle Lee J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,372 | $422,147 | $97,418 | $324,729 |
| 2024 | $4,372 | $197,601 | $45,910 | $151,691 |
| 2023 | $2,055 | $193,727 | $45,010 | $148,717 |
| 2022 | $2,023 | $189,929 | $44,128 | $145,801 |
| 2021 | $2,001 | $186,206 | $43,263 | $142,943 |
| 2020 | $1,972 | $184,298 | $42,820 | $141,478 |
| 2019 | $1,942 | $180,685 | $41,981 | $138,704 |
| 2018 | $1,876 | $177,143 | $41,158 | $135,985 |
| 2017 | $1,820 | $173,670 | $40,351 | $133,319 |
| 2016 | $1,789 | $170,265 | $39,560 | $130,705 |
| 2015 | $1,747 | $167,710 | $38,967 | $128,743 |
| 2014 | $1,747 | $164,426 | $38,204 | $126,222 |
Source: Public Records
Map