Estimated Value: $868,000 - $1,653,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,158
Sq Ft
$567/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2160 Imola Ave, Napa, CA 94559 and is currently estimated at $1,222,958, approximately $566 per square foot. 2160 Imola Ave is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including Phillips Elementary, Silverado Middle School, and Napa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2012
Sold by
Perez Hector Daniel and Perez Claudia T
Bought by
Perez Hector Daniel and Perez Claudia T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,000
Outstanding Balance
$195,173
Interest Rate
3.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,027,785
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2010
Sold by
Perez Hector Daniel and Perez Claudia T
Bought by
Perez Hector Daniel and Perez Claudia T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2005
Sold by
Perez Hector Daniel and Perez Claudia T
Bought by
Perez Hector Daniel and Perez Claudia T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$399,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2001
Sold by
Perez Hector D and Perez Claudia
Bought by
Perez Hector Daniel and Perez Claudia T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1999
Sold by
Daniel Perez Hector and Daniel Claudia
Bought by
Perez Hector Daniel and Perez Claudia T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1994
Sold by
Irvin Thomas Michael and Irvin Charlene
Bought by
Perez Hector Daniel and Perez Claudia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$314,000
Interest Rate
8.65%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1993
Sold by
Irvin Thomas Michael and Irvin Charlene
Bought by
Irvin Thomas Michael and Irvin Charlene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
7.29%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Hector Daniel | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Perez Hector Daniel | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Perez Hector Daniel | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Perez Hector Daniel | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Perez Hector Daniel | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Perez Hector Daniel | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Perez Hector Daniel | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Perez Hector D | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Perez Hector Daniel | -- | -- | |
| Perez Hector Daniel | -- | -- | |
| Perez Hector Daniel | $427,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Irvin Thomas Michael | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perez Hector Daniel | $284,000 | |
| Closed | Perez Hector Daniel | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Perez Hector Daniel | $399,000 | |
| Closed | Perez Hector D | $400,000 | |
| Closed | Perez Hector Daniel | $314,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Irvin Thomas Michael | $185,000 | |
| Closed | Perez Hector Daniel | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,870 | $725,526 | $335,919 | $389,607 |
| 2024 | $8,582 | $711,301 | $329,333 | $381,968 |
| 2023 | $8,582 | $697,355 | $322,876 | $374,479 |
| 2022 | $8,327 | $683,683 | $316,546 | $367,137 |
| 2021 | $8,127 | $662,579 | $310,340 | $352,239 |
| 2020 | $8,068 | $655,786 | $307,158 | $348,628 |
| 2019 | $7,904 | $642,929 | $301,136 | $341,793 |
| 2018 | $7,802 | $630,324 | $295,232 | $335,092 |
| 2017 | $7,650 | $617,966 | $289,444 | $328,522 |
| 2016 | $7,500 | $605,850 | $283,769 | $322,081 |
| 2015 | $7,020 | $596,751 | $279,507 | $317,244 |
| 2014 | $6,916 | $585,062 | $274,032 | $311,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map