NOT LISTED FOR SALE

21604 Deer Haven Trail Eagle, NE 68347

Estimated Value: $594,031 - $721,000

5 Beds
4 Baths
3,900 Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 10, 2017

Last sale price $390,000 $100 Per Sq Ft

Est. 67% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,849 / mo

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of April 2017

Pre-sold

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Unlisted Comp Only

Comp Only Listed on: 01/01/1900

Last Buyer's Agent

Deb Wagner

Nebraska Realty License #20020986

Nebraska Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,402

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 0.46

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Composition Roof
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1.5-Story Property
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 00291600

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,402

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

0.46 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Parcel Number: 00291600
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 100 x 173 | 119 x 170
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2590
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • New Construction: No
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Remarks22: Please send all faxes to Lincolnshire at 402.434.3801
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1310
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 3900
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Property Condition: Not New and NOT a Model
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

• Property Attached Yn: No
  • Lot Features: Up to 1/4 Acre.
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2014
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5401.62

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 9, 2018
Sold by
Flodman Kristi
Bought by
Flodman Todd A
Current Estimated Value
$651,008

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 1, 1900
Closed on
Apr 9, 2017
List Price
$390,000
Sold Price
$390,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.80%
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$164,724
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$486,284

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 2005
Sold by
Virus Leroy A
Bought by
Virus Leroy A

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Flodman Todd A -- None Available
Flodman Todd A $390,000 None Available
Virus Leroy A -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Flodman Todd A $200,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/10/2017 04/10/17 Sold $390,000 0.0% $100 / Sq Ft
03/15/2017 03/15/17 Pending -- -- --
03/15/2017 03/15/17 For Sale $390,000 -- $100 / Sq Ft
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,520 $447,684 $63,480 $384,204
2024 $6,095 $447,684 $63,480 $384,204
2023 $7,277 $447,684 $63,480 $384,204
2022 $6,193 $383,650 $63,480 $320,170
2021 $5,781 $373,070 $52,900 $320,170
2020 $5,907 $373,070 $52,900 $320,170
2019 $5,913 $373,070 $52,900 $320,170
2018 $5,894 $373,070 $52,900 $320,170
2017 $5,644 $356,030 $52,900 $303,130
2016 $5,638 $356,030 $52,900 $303,130
2015 $5,643 $356,030 $52,900 $303,130
2014 $5,402 $332,610 $52,900 $279,710
2012 $5,572 $332,610 $52,900 $279,710
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

MLS Number: L10143147

Great Plains Regional MLS

APN: 002916000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.