21607 537th Ln McGregor, MN 55760
Estimated Value: $492,000 - $828,567
Studio
--
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$552/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21607 537th Ln, McGregor, MN 55760 and is currently estimated at $715,189, approximately $551 per square foot. 21607 537th Ln is a home located in Aitkin County with nearby schools including McGregor Elementary School and McGregor Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,580 | $743,900 | $391,400 | $352,500 |
| 2024 | $2,526 | $682,800 | $346,500 | $336,300 |
| 2023 | $1,730 | $643,700 | $294,700 | $349,000 |
| 2022 | $1,676 | $451,900 | $253,000 | $198,900 |
| 2021 | $1,718 | $338,700 | $204,100 | $134,600 |
| 2020 | $1,744 | $339,100 | $204,500 | $134,600 |
| 2019 | $1,750 | $335,400 | $215,900 | $119,500 |
| 2018 | $1,922 | $355,600 | $237,700 | $117,900 |
| 2017 | $1,902 | $365,600 | $247,700 | $117,900 |
| 2016 | $1,870 | $369,600 | $260,800 | $108,800 |
| 2014 | $1,742 | $354,300 | $247,200 | $107,100 |
| 2012 | $15 | $364,000 | $250,300 | $113,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map