53677 222nd Place McGregor, MN 55760
Estimated Value: $150,844 - $205,000
Studio
--
Bath
728
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53677 222nd Place, McGregor, MN 55760 and is currently estimated at $170,615, approximately $234 per square foot. 53677 222nd Place is a home with nearby schools including McGregor Elementary School and McGregor Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1997
Bought by
Carlson Gregory R and Carlson Christie C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlson Gregory R | $14,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $424 | $89,600 | $29,000 | $60,600 |
| 2024 | $408 | $86,900 | $28,500 | $58,400 |
| 2023 | $410 | $81,800 | $23,800 | $58,000 |
| 2022 | $462 | $74,600 | $20,900 | $53,700 |
| 2021 | $420 | $61,300 | $13,900 | $47,400 |
| 2020 | $424 | $54,700 | $14,100 | $40,600 |
| 2019 | $422 | $53,200 | $14,900 | $38,300 |
| 2018 | $364 | $50,900 | $14,800 | $36,100 |
| 2017 | $364 | $44,400 | $15,800 | $28,600 |
| 2016 | $358 | $45,000 | $16,400 | $28,600 |
| 2014 | $356 | $45,000 | $14,200 | $30,800 |
| 2012 | $4 | $59,800 | $24,900 | $34,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map