2161 Heritage Cove Hernando, MS 38632
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $317,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,961
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2161 Heritage Cove, Hernando, MS 38632 and is currently estimated at $272,508, approximately $138 per square foot. 2161 Heritage Cove is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Central Elementary School, Hernando Hills Elementary, and Hernando Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2021
Sold by
Lackey Donna and Hubbard Allene Williams
Bought by
Green Laura
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,762
Outstanding Balance
$198,187
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$74,321
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Laura | -- | Realty Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Green Laura | $218,762 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $409 | $11,012 | $1,500 | $9,512 |
| 2024 | $487 | $11,012 | $1,500 | $9,512 |
| 2023 | $487 | $11,012 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $487 | $11,012 | $1,500 | $9,512 |
| 2021 | $487 | $11,012 | $1,500 | $9,512 |
| 2020 | $487 | $11,012 | $1,500 | $9,512 |
| 2019 | $487 | $11,012 | $1,500 | $9,512 |
| 2017 | $461 | $20,106 | $10,803 | $9,303 |
| 2016 | $441 | $10,803 | $1,500 | $9,303 |
| 2015 | $1,444 | $20,106 | $10,803 | $9,303 |
| 2014 | $431 | $10,803 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $498 | $10,803 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map