21613 Castleton St Cupertino, CA 95014
McClellan NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,655,162 - $3,939,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,944
Sq Ft
$1,961/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21613 Castleton St, Cupertino, CA 95014 and is currently estimated at $3,812,541, approximately $1,961 per square foot. 21613 Castleton St is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and Monta Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2003
Sold by
Lin Sean and Lin Yaling K
Bought by
Lin Sean and Lin Yaling K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1999
Sold by
Sean Lin and Sean Yaling K
Bought by
Lin Sean and Lin Yaling K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
6.66%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1998
Sold by
Sean Lin and Sean Yaling K
Bought by
Lin Sean and Lin Yaling K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
6.66%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1996
Sold by
Sean Lin and Sean Yaling K
Bought by
Lin Sean and Lin Yaling K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lin Sean | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Lin Sean | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Lin Sean | -- | -- | |
| Lin Sean | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Lin Sean | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lin Sean | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Lin Sean | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,388 | $838,705 | $541,106 | $297,599 |
| 2024 | $10,388 | $822,261 | $530,497 | $291,764 |
| 2023 | $10,276 | $806,140 | $520,096 | $286,044 |
| 2022 | $10,043 | $790,335 | $509,899 | $280,436 |
| 2021 | $9,919 | $774,839 | $499,901 | $274,938 |
| 2020 | $9,784 | $766,895 | $494,776 | $272,119 |
| 2019 | $9,620 | $751,859 | $485,075 | $266,784 |
| 2018 | $9,554 | $737,117 | $475,564 | $261,553 |
| 2017 | $9,472 | $722,665 | $466,240 | $256,425 |
| 2016 | $9,159 | $708,497 | $457,099 | $251,398 |
| 2015 | $9,078 | $697,855 | $450,233 | $247,622 |
| 2014 | $8,838 | $684,186 | $441,414 | $242,772 |
Source: Public Records
Map