2162 Leesburg Rd Morton, MS 39117
Estimated Value: $606,000 - $742,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
3,275
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2162 Leesburg Rd, Morton, MS 39117 and is currently estimated at $694,081, approximately $211 per square foot. 2162 Leesburg Rd is a home with nearby schools including Pisgah Elementary School and Pisgah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2023
Sold by
2B Investments Llc
Bought by
Cumberland Christopher
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cumberland Christopher | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,511 | $37,905 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,441 | $37,905 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,192 | $32,345 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $634 | $6,527 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map