21620 Sheltering Spruce Loop Chugiak, AK 99567
Chugiak NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $189,000 - $488,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,637
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21620 Sheltering Spruce Loop, Chugiak, AK 99567 and is currently estimated at $346,774, approximately $211 per square foot. 21620 Sheltering Spruce Loop is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Chugiak Elementary School, Mirror Lake Middle School, and Chugiak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2013
Sold by
Garoutte Kirsten L and Chesley Kirsten L
Bought by
Chesley Tate C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,750
Outstanding Balance
$181,776
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$164,998
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2009
Sold by
Chesley Tate C
Bought by
Chesley Tate C and Chesley Kirsten L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$258,500
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2008
Sold by
Houston Troy A and Houston Angela M
Bought by
Chesley Tate C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$249,000
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chesley Tate C | -- | Auta | |
| Chesley Tate C | -- | Auta | |
| Chesley Tate C | -- | United Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chesley Tate C | $243,750 | |
| Closed | Chesley Tate C | $258,500 | |
| Closed | Chesley Tate C | $249,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,047 | $426,100 | $88,400 | $337,700 |
| 2024 | $6,047 | $411,100 | $82,300 | $328,800 |
| 2023 | $5,534 | $369,400 | $82,300 | $287,100 |
| 2022 | $5,397 | $357,400 | $82,200 | $275,200 |
| 2021 | $5,411 | $336,900 | $82,200 | $254,700 |
| 2020 | $4,982 | $332,100 | $82,200 | $249,900 |
| 2019 | $4,833 | $327,900 | $82,200 | $245,700 |
| 2018 | $4,496 | $306,300 | $69,500 | $236,800 |
| 2017 | $4,432 | $306,900 | $69,500 | $237,400 |
| 2016 | $3,987 | $303,400 | $69,500 | $233,900 |
| 2015 | $3,987 | $299,400 | $65,500 | $233,900 |
| 2014 | $3,987 | $285,800 | $65,500 | $220,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map